About Madonna

December 21, 2008 at 4:06 pm Leave a comment

( Ro ) Ultima Stire : 19 Decembrie 2008 – ” Madonna in cadere libera

( Eng ) About Madonna:

Madonna – Biography

Name : Madonna
New Name : ESTHER (she changed her name very recently in 2004)
Birth Name : Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone (pronounced: chee-koh-neh)
Nicknames : Nonnie, Maddy, Mo, The Material Girl, Madge
Date of Birth : August 16, 1958
Place of Birth : Rochester, Michigan
Height : 5′ 4`
Education :

* University of Michigan (majored in Dance; dropped out);
* Adams High School, Rochester, Michigan;
* West Junior High School.

Nationality : American
Profession : Singer, actress, producer, composer
Claim to Fame : Album – Like a Virgin (1984)

Source : http://stiri.club13.ro/madonna.html

Music Blogs :

http://aboutmusic2009.blogspot.com/

http://muzicanoua2009.wordpress.com

Entry filed under: Eng, Ro, Stars. Tags: , , , , , , .

Barack Obama, his wife, Michelle, and their two daughters will spend the holidays in the Hawaiian Samsung INNOV8

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


Categories

Download Christmas Pics

Pages

Top Clicks

  • None

About Alyssa Milano

About Karen David

Blog Stats

  • 65,958 hits

%d bloggers like this: